IBJJF Chicago Winter International Open 2013 Gi Results

Mar
11


IBJJF Chicago Winter International Open 2013 Gi Results

Comments (0)

March 11th, 2013 by Subculture

Academy Results

Chicago Winter International Open 2013:
1 - Brasa - 271
2 - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago - 159
3 - Gracie Barra - 153

Athletes results by Category

WHITE - Juvenile - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Jeffrey m. Vandenk - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Adam David Rose - Team Curran

Light
FIRST Luccas de faria Tavares Greco - Brasa
SECOND Dmitry Samuel Barros - Gracie Barra
THIRD Matthew Gould - Team Curran

Middle
FIRST Branden Matthew Schoen - Brasa
SECOND Alec Wilcosky - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Drake Anthony - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Kartik Dadwal - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Rami El-Baba - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Justin Penaflor - Carlson Gracie Team

Feather
FIRST anthony marolda - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Justin Stanbra - American Top Team
THIRD Christian Jackson - Gracie Barra
THIRD Larkin Maxwell - New Breed Jiu Jitsu Chicago - FloMMA

Light
FIRST Ben Scholes - Renzo Gracie
SECOND Robert Holland - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Amar Al-hunush - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rogelio Ramos - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Middle
FIRST Jeffrey Tardiff - Brasa
SECOND Benjamin Roy - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Marcus Quevedo - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Michael Dietz - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Lyubomir Tsintsev - Alliance JJ
SECOND Brad Schmickley - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Andriy Boechko - Brasa

Heavy
FIRST Rob Hoskin - Alliance
SECOND Bryan Suesse - Brasa Warrior International
THIRD Michael Desmond - Force Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Chris Feldmeier - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Super-Heavy
FIRST Ryan Ridge - Nova União
SECOND Tony Wanie - Brasa
THIRD Kyle Zimmer - Combat Base
THIRD Cameron Batko - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Josh Nelson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Vusi Moyo - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Andrew Stanford - Brasa
THIRD kuol reng - Brasa

WHITE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Isabella Camacho - Gracie Barra
SECOND Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Georgia Kotsiovos - Brasa

Feather
FIRST Jessica Lancaster - Brasa
SECOND Leina Luelf - Team Curran
THIRD Crystal Demopoulos - GF Team Ohio
THIRD Meghan Brown - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Nicholle Stoller - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Claire North - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Tarah Knaresboro - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jenelle Snyder - Combat Base

Middle
FIRST Amanda Truemper - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Sara Holden - Alliance
THIRD Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Victoria Chu - Alliance

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Thea Fisk - Alliance
SECOND brooke betancur - Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD Jennifer Kajfasz - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Michelle Tovrea - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Jaclyn Cross - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Melissa Maine - Brasa
THIRD Victoria Pitt - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Eleanor Small - Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE - Master - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Matthew Prokop - Pete The Greek's Rio
SECOND Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Frederick de la Vega - Brasa

Feather
FIRST Nathaniel Leonard - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Mark Enriquez - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Paul Anderson - Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRD Malouta Nzinga - Brasa

Light
FIRST Brandon Newington - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U
THIRD Zecharia Gilbert - Gracie Barra

Middle
FIRST jason sleap - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Sam Porras - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD ricardo betancur - Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD Adam Bautista - Carlson Gracie Team

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Kazuki Nomoto - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND James Shea - Ralph Gracie
THIRD Christopher Thelen - Combat Base
THIRD Cory Minton - GF Team Ohio

Heavy
FIRST Nicholas Deitch - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND Vladimir Kotsev - Alliance
THIRD Christopher Wilson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Lawrence West - Gracie Humaita USA

Super-Heavy
FIRST Imran Ahmad - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND Luke Mulch - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD ken cross - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jason Lerch - Carlson Gracie Team

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Eric Hill - Alliance
SECOND Rob Hammel - Ralph Gracie
THIRD Zachary Newman - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Anthony Cole - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Jason Robinson - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Rich Bongat - Alliance
THIRD jeff wright - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Alfie Salvador Lumabas - Roger Machado

Feather
FIRST Kevin Hebert - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
SECOND Jyo Minakawa - Brasa
THIRD Ken Dembek - Gracie Barra

Light
FIRST martin coman - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
THIRD Jeremy Sullivan - Gracie Barra
THIRD KENNETH SHORT - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Brandon Ansell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Gove - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD jason ryan smith - Alliance
THIRD Sean Bjork - Valko BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Anthony Hiller - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Jesse Levi Roth - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joe Snyder - Brasa
THIRD Bryan Draginis - Brasa

Heavy
FIRST Patrick Griffin - Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Edwards - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST Alexander Benassi - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Gregory J. Porter - Gracie Barra
THIRD David Herriott - GF Team Ohio
THIRD Greg Kianos - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Bill Hill - Brasa
SECOND Lawrence J Ramert Jr - Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Cho - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Yuriy Krutenko - Alliance

GREY/YELLOW - Junior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST Jake Morinec - Brasa
SECOND Fabian A. Lopez - Uflacker Academy
THIRD Max Blake - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

GREY/YELLOW - Junior 2 - Male
Feather
FIRST Gabriel Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Kenji Murakami - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Middle
FIRST Brian Rea Rios - Brasa

Super-Heavy
FIRST Nathaniel Aguilar - Uflacker Academy

GREY/YELLOW - Junior 3 - Male
Rooster
FIRST Brayden Andy Ernesto Esposito - GF Team Ohio

Light
FIRST Blake Gordon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST Taylor Curry Green - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

GREY/YELLOW - Teen 1 - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Christopher Davis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Feather
FIRST Anthony B Silva - Brasa

GREY/YELLOW - Teen 2 - Male
Medium-Heavy
FIRST Hugo Barraza - Brasa
SECOND Charles James Eisenmenger - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Andrew Faccini Weinmann - Brasa

GREY/YELLOW - Teen 2 - Female
Feather
FIRST Jessica Buchman - Brasa

GREY/YELLOW - Teen 3 - Male
Middle
FIRST Bryan Lee Lopez - Pedro Vianna Academy

ORANGE - Junior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST John Pershing Abney - Solis Martial Arts Academy

ORANGE - Junior 3 - Male
Middle
FIRST Anthony M. Mark - Brasa
SECOND Marc Joseph Corpuz - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

ORANGE - Teen 1 - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Taylor Guerra - Brasa

GREEN - Teen 2 - Male
Medium-Heavy
FIRST Ryan Michael Wood - Gracie Barra

BLUE - Juvenile - Male
Middle
FIRST Zachary Brusso - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Oscar Pacheco - Pedro Vianna Academy

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Shane Guy Cole - GF Team Ohio

Open Class
FIRST Shane Guy Cole - GF Team Ohio

BLUE - Juvenile - Female
Middle
FIRST Arraina M Lee - Uflacker Academy

Open Class
FIRST Arraina M Lee - Uflacker Academy

BLUE - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Alex Hodi - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
SECOND Suraj Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
THIRD Trevor Simon - Gracie Barra
THIRD Andrew Pirsch - Alliance

Feather
FIRST Kevin Chung - Big Brothers
SECOND Marcus Johnson - American Top Team
THIRD Teody Lopez - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Nihad Khan - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto

Light
FIRST Dante Leon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Khalil Fadlallah - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Nikolos Hoobler-Scherff - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Michael Rakauskas - Alliance

Middle
FIRST Ashur Darmo - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Michael Zimmerman - Brasa JJ
THIRD Phillip Raphael - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Matt Rihani - Team Lloyd Irvin

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Matthew Tieman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Yohance Moore - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
THIRD sran manirochana - GF Team Ohio
THIRD Patrick Luna - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Heavy
FIRST Charles Paul - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND LeRoy Daniel Gordon - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD John Burt - Marcus Aurélio Team
THIRD Anthony Ferrara - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST Chase McLaughlin - Brasa
SECOND doug herring - Combat Base
THIRD Kenneth Benson - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Christopher Oden - Relson Gracie

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Kevin Lester - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND Ambrose Adams - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Arthur Grubba - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Canaan Craig - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Open Class
FIRST Dante Leon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Khalil Fadlallah - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Phillip Raphael - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Kevin Lester - Valko BJJ Academy

BLUE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Dorothy Sedovic - Alliance

Feather
FIRST Kristen Martin - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Taylor Biagi - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Ayanthi Gunawardana - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
THIRD Krystal McKenzie - Alliance

Light
FIRST Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Lariza Fenner - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Kara Connelly - Alliance
THIRD Ashley Cummins - Vaghi Martial Arts

Middle
FIRST Shannon M Montgomery - Team 1 BJJ

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Veronica E. Galindo - Gracie Barra
SECOND Shakia Harris - Team 1 BJJ
THIRD Crystle Ashford - Movimento
THIRD Nora Schoenthal - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Heavy
FIRST Amerah Abed - Brasa
SECOND Ashley Ayikwei - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Tracey Ann Barton - Combat Base

Open Class
FIRST Shannon M Montgomery - Team 1 BJJ
SECOND Shakia Harris - Team 1 BJJ
THIRD Veronica E. Galindo - Gracie Barra
THIRD Nora Schoenthal - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

BLUE - Master - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Justin Court - Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Chris Malone - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tim Thielen - Team Curran
THIRD Long Lim - Alliance

Feather
FIRST JC Ramey - GF Team Ohio
SECOND Dan Lee - Combat Base
THIRD anthony monroe - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
THIRD Andrean Angelov - Alliance

Light
FIRST Matt Hlinak - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND NIKOLAI LUNA - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Logan West - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Michael J. Wlos - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Richard Edward Lee - Uflacker Academy
SECOND James VanderWielen - Alliance
THIRD Bernie Vendlinski - Pedro Vianna Academy
THIRD colt withers - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Bobby Morrison - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND Oscar Olvera - Gracie Barra
THIRD Joseph Miller - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD David Stjepanovic - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Heavy
FIRST Erik Miner - Alliance
SECOND Wade Lambert - Brasa
THIRD Nicholas Todd Riggle - Gracie Barra Kenosha
THIRD Nathan DeCamp - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Super-Heavy
FIRST Aaron Mast - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST constantin radu - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Dan Krause - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Jeremy Mascaro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD John Woods - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST John Woods - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Richard Edward Lee - Uflacker Academy
THIRD Erik Miner - Alliance
THIRD Nicholas Todd Riggle - Gracie Barra Kenosha

BLUE - Master - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST ANA NIEVES - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND MELISSA ZLATOW - Valko BJJ Academy

Feather
FIRST Shannon Marie Lassiter - Brasa

Light
FIRST Kelli M Rossow - Gracie Barra
SECOND Nicole Smrha - Brasa
THIRD Jamie Blake - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Open Class
FIRST Shannon Marie Lassiter - Brasa
SECOND MELISSA ZLATOW - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Jamie Blake - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

BLUE - Senior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST Ryan Haney - Alliance Atlanta
SECOND Jason Bishop - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Billy Chiu - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD William Novak - Brasa

Light
FIRST Robert Rudow - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Augustine Mastroine - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Declan James - Alliance
THIRD John Martinez - Pedro Vianna Academy

Middle
FIRST Edward M. Nobiling - Gracie Barra
SECOND Anthony Byrd - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Bryan Aguilar - Uflacker Academy
THIRD Lance Thiele - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Jody Becker - Brasa
SECOND Brent Langlois - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Shawn Dailey - GF Team Ohio
THIRD Kendrick Bailey - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Josh Radke - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Todd Woods - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD michael knox - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Conrad Wieslaw Stepniak - Brasa

Super-Heavy
FIRST Steve Anderson - Alliance Atlanta
SECOND Michael John Carroll - Brasa
THIRD Matthew Greene - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Charles Davidson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND David Ternent - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Open Class
FIRST Jody Becker - Brasa
SECOND Ryan Haney - Alliance Atlanta
THIRD Steve Anderson - Alliance Atlanta
THIRD Kendrick Bailey - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE - Senior 2 - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Scott Chin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Larry Cheeks - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Elvis Falbo - Uflacker Academy
THIRD Jesse Santiago - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Jorge Torres - Gracie Humaita

Middle
FIRST eric fain - Brasa
SECOND Robert Munoz - Brasa
THIRD Michael Collins - Gracie Humaita
THIRD XAY ANOUTHAY - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Kaice Reilly - Alliance
SECOND SCOTT ARMES - Brasa
THIRD Michael Alvarado - Brasa
THIRD duane anderson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Kennan Crothers - Alliance
SECOND jason curtis - Alliance
THIRD Robert Braico - Brasa
THIRD Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy

Super-Heavy
FIRST Patrick Fredrickson - Brasa
SECOND David Seiber - Brasa
THIRD Mark Maidens - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Robert Munoz - Brasa
SECOND eric fain - Brasa
THIRD Douglas Fisher - Rick Young BJJ Academy

BLUE - Senior 3 - Male
Middle
FIRST Jan Zwolinski - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND James Gustin - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Mark Kelland - Combat Base

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Paul Slater - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Mark Metcalf - Carlson Gracie Team

Open Class
FIRST Paul Slater - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Mark Kelland - Combat Base

PURPLE - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Joey Walters - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Abed Kamal Alshahal - Relson Gracie
THIRD Joseph Creedon - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Joe Canchola - Alliance

Feather
FIRST Bruce Guevara - Brasa
SECOND kenneth degenhardt - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Emre Demirors - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Isaac J. Chung - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Robert Moffett - Brasa Warrior International
SECOND Josh McKinney - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Richard H Schabowsky - Renato Tavares Association
THIRD Justin Nazaroff - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC

Middle
FIRST Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio
SECOND Tim Lydigsen - Force Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Aaron Windeknecht - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Thomas Kozlowski - Marcus Aurélio Team

Medium-Heavy
FIRST andrew jay acker - Alliance
SECOND Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Matt Leighton - Team Redzovic
THIRD Benjamin Sheaffer - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Heavy
FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND John Gutta - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD samuel ferguson - Alliance
THIRD Ilya Bodnya - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST indiana danaher - Easton BJJ
SECOND Cliff Hagerman - Team Redzovic
THIRD Ryne Sandhagen - Nova União
THIRD ramadan abdul-salaam - GF Team Ohio

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Deuce Rachal - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Paul Bowers - Marcus Aurélio Team
THIRD matt garber - Brasa
THIRD Joshua Archer - Brasa

Open Class
FIRST John Gutta - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Ryne Sandhagen - Nova União
THIRD Ilya Bodnya - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Thomas Kozlowski - Marcus Aurélio Team

PURPLE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Sharon M Gosun - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Debbie Roarty - Alliance

Feather
FIRST Erin Herle - Alliance
SECOND Theresa Taggart - Alliance

Heavy
FIRST Marla Fish - Alliance
SECOND Patricia VanderMeer - Mendes Bros Academy

Open Class
FIRST Marla Fish - Alliance
SECOND Patricia VanderMeer - Mendes Bros Academy
THIRD Theresa Taggart - Alliance

PURPLE - Master - Male
Feather
FIRST Aaron Johnson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Sol Kim - Gracie Barra
THIRD KEVIN IRWIN - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Chris Reel - Brasa

Light
FIRST Robby Wentz - Samuel Puccio BJJ
SECOND Luis Carrillo-Reid - Gracie Barra
THIRD Nicholas Jon Alcantar - Brasa
THIRD Jed Dulaney - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle
FIRST James Neitzel - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Domenico Palandri - Brasa
THIRD Brett Rix - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
THIRD Christopher McKarski - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Medium-Heavy
FIRST David Pawlus - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND T. J. Brabant - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Samuel Spiegelman - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Heavy
FIRST Jonathan Lane - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Jaysen Baxter - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Antoine Evans - Carlson Gracie Team

Super-Heavy
FIRST Adam A Albrecht - Gracie Barra
SECOND Eduardo T Serra - Alliance
THIRD Andrew Buckley - American Top Team
THIRD William Link - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Kyle Charles Koehly - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Sean Fairclough - Gracie Barra
THIRD George McKenna - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Adam A Albrecht - Gracie Barra
SECOND Jaysen Baxter - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Antoine Evans - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD David Pawlus - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST Marc Nicolo - Alliance
SECOND Kelly Johnson - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD Sy Nguyen - Gracie Barra
THIRD Craig Burton - Uflacker Academy

Light
FIRST Saejin Chang - Brasa
SECOND Robert Schuster - Brasa
THIRD Ronald E Blake III - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
THIRD Michael Robert Wayman Jr - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Middle
FIRST marco antonio aguilera - Brasa
SECOND Joe Ennis - Brasa
THIRD Darrin Jeziorski - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Randy Barton - Combat Base

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Robert Pellegrini - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Pawel Belzowski - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Michael Hagl - Gracie Barra
THIRD Bryan R. Taylor - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Ed LeMonnier - Nova União USA
SECOND David Hernandez - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Super-Heavy
FIRST Chad Fields - GF Team Ohio

Open Class
FIRST Chad Fields - GF Team Ohio
SECOND Robert Schuster - Brasa
THIRD marco antonio aguilera - Brasa

PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male
Feather
FIRST Greg Cornelius - Brasa
SECOND Kerry Murakami - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Light
FIRST Danny Bessant - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
SECOND james flanders - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD merchant adams - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Middle
FIRST Marcelo Corpuz - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Daniel J. Wolf Jr. - Helio Soneca BJJ
SECOND Kirk Davis - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Greg Tobin - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Kurt Richardson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Joseph Dibble - Team 1 BJJ
THIRD Scott Roper - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Sean Moore - Choke-U

Super-Heavy
FIRST John Wolnik - Brasa
SECOND scott repec - Nova União

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST petru poenaru - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Kurt Richardson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND petru poenaru - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Danny Bessant - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC

PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male
Middle
FIRST Marc Allen Moskowitz - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

Heavy
FIRST Bret Stalcup - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Bret Stalcup - Gracie Barra

BROWN - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Jorge Barraza Pena - Brasa
SECOND Daniel J Drzymkowski - Brasa
THIRD Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy

Feather
FIRST Gianni P Grippo - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Justin L Wehr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Bryan Douglas Tidwell - Team Lloyd Irvin

Light
FIRST Jonathon M. Tutaj - Gracie Barra
SECOND Bret A Perchaluk - Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Omar French - Renato Tavares Association
THIRD John Jason Lawrence - Pedro Vianna Academy

Middle
FIRST Michael Tousignant - Easton BJJ
SECOND Tyler Warren Bishop - Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Anthony M. Crites - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
SECOND Steven J Patterson - Brasa
THIRD Nicholas Evan Walters - Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST James Strater-Smith - Easton BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Jordan D. Sullivan - Team Lloyd Irvin

Super-Heavy

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Allen A Causevic - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND Bruce James Hoyer - Brasa

Open Class
FIRST James Strater-Smith - Easton BJJ
SECOND Michael Tousignant - Easton BJJ
THIRD Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
THIRD Gianni P Grippo - Gracie Elite Team America

BROWN - Master - Male
Light
FIRST Brandon J Batchelor - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Thomas P Mueller - Brasa
THIRD Casey Pielemeier - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Shawn Earon Woods - Gracie Humaita USA

Middle
FIRST Malik Cabral Elliott - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
THIRD Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
THIRD Mark A Commean - Gracie Humaita

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Benjamin James Nelson - Relson Gracie
SECOND AIAZBEK MUSTAKOV - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Lawrence Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
THIRD Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Super-Heavy
FIRST Jarrett Hagene - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Jarrett Hagene - Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
THIRD Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance

BROWN - Senior 1 - Male
Light
FIRST Tracy Keith Barber - Team Lloyd Irvin

Middle
FIRST William A Henry - Nova União USA

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Theodore K Oates III - Valko BJJ Academy
SECOND Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Anthony Walter Monahan - Carlson Gracie Team

Heavy
FIRST Joshua A Hendricks - Gracie Barra
SECOND Vincent Levin - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago

Super-Heavy
FIRST Anthony A. Carlson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Mark Phillip Plavcan - Alliance

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Matthew Linsemier - Combat Base
SECOND Ryan Prouty - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Anthony A. Carlson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Tracy Keith Barber - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ryan Prouty - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Matthew Linsemier - Combat Base

BROWN - Senior 2 - Male
Light
FIRST Jeffrey Kim - Team Curran
SECOND Bryan Mykel Barrick - Carlson Gracie Team

Super-Heavy
FIRST Richard A Graeff II - BJJ Lifestile Academy
SECOND Jerry Nicholas Guerra - Brasa

Open Class
FIRST Richard A Graeff II - BJJ Lifestile Academy

BROWN - Senior 3 - Male
Light-Feather

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Nicholas P Pollaro - Choke-U

BLACK - Adult - Male
Feather
FIRST Ryo Ominami - Gracie Barra

Light
FIRST Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Gracie Barra
SECOND Philipe Cançado Della Monica - Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Gracie Elite Team America

Middle
FIRST Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team
SECOND Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Scott Duwayne Huston - Brasa

Heavy
FIRST Nicholas M. Albin - Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Damian Michael Hirtz - Alliance
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ezra Zendt Lenon - American Top Team

Super-Heavy
FIRST Gustavo dos Santos Pires - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Orlando Mario Sanchez - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Orlando Mario Sanchez - Gracie Barra
SECOND Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Gracie Barra

BLACK - Master - Male
Feather
FIRST Michael Anthony Reyna - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Zachary Clint Lenon - American Top Team
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves - Pagels BJJ

Middle
FIRST Antonio Fernando M. Passos - Atos JJ USA
SECOND Israel Reyes - Brasa
THIRD Marcelo de Mattos Souza - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy
FIRST Anthony G. Galeano - Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa
SECOND Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Marcus A Larrieu - Carlson Gracie Team

Open Class
FIRST Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Marcelo de Mattos Souza - Gracie Barra
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLACK - Senior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST JW Wright - Gracie Humaita USA
SECOND Jeffrey Scott Gordon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Jose Carlos Mendonça Mendes Jr - Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Mark J. Vives - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
SECOND Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD John Rickel - Street Sports BJJ
THIRD Marcos Paulo Guimarães de Barros - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Shawn Hammonds - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Walter J Holem - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Samuel Puccio - BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy
FIRST Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leandro D Valdes - Brasa

Super-Heavy
FIRST Sean Bansfield - Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Angelo Vlado Popofski - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
THIRD David Scott Rosenmarkle - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Mark J. Vives - New Breed Jiu Jitsu - Chicago
THIRD Samuel Puccio - BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD John Rickel - Street Sports BJJ

BLACK - Senior 2 - Male
Light
FIRST Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ

Middle
FIRST Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto
SECOND Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Rodolfo Jimenez Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND John E Bailey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto
SECOND Rodolfo Jimenez Jr - Carlson Gracie Team

Read the rest of this entry >>