Las Vegas International Open IBJJF Championship 2012

Aug
20


Las Vegas International Open IBJJF Championship 2012

Comments (0)

August 20th, 2012 by Subculture

Partial results

Academy Results

Las Vegas Open 2012:
1 - Gracie Barra - 222
2 - Nova União - 206
3 - Drysdale BJJ - 173

Athletes results by Category

WHITE - Juvenile - Male
Light
FIRST Evan Weissman - Gracie Morumbi
SECOND Robert Earle - CheckMat
THIRD Eduardo Elizalde - Mario Aiello Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Keanu Cachora - BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy
FIRST carlos romero - Drysdale BJJ

Heavy
FIRST Kevin Castillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Donnie Dee - Gracie Barra

WHITE - Juvenile - Female
Middle

WHITE - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Mikey Koren - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Mathew Grier - Nova União
THIRD Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra
THIRD Anthony Soto - Gracie Barra

Feather
FIRST Alejandro Arredondo - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Nicholas Michael Mills - Nova União
THIRD Moses Solis - Ruffhouse
THIRD Gabriel medrano - Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Canada

Light
FIRST Jacob Allen - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jessie Woodruff - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Francisco Gutierrez - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Tyler Kartler - Drysdale BJJ

Middle
FIRST Justin Sherwood - Nova União
SECOND Roderic Lee Goatson - Nova União
THIRD Danny Pena - Gracie Barra
THIRD Hiram Garcia - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Andrew Schleikorn - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Andrew Brindle - Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Australia
THIRD adam santis - Gracie Barra
THIRD Heath Cady - Drysdale BJJ

Heavy
FIRST Jim Gray - Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Kyle Woodall - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD FERDINAND RIVERA - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Emmanuel Waddy - Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy
FIRST Lance Kaanoi - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND David Moll - Easton BJJ
THIRD Christopher Powell - Joe Moreira
THIRD Austin Forsythe - Peak Performance

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Jordan Hernandez-Fosback - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND carlos garay - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Derrick Encinas - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Edson Diaz - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

WHITE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Akiko Hayata - Renzo Gracie LA
SECOND Jennifer Bann - Nova União
THIRD Sonia Kaur - Nova União
THIRD Audrey Hardley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light
FIRST Linh-Han Hoang Nguyen - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND michele bowman - Undisputed
THIRD jennifer perez - Easton BJJ
THIRD Julissa Ramirez - Nova União

Middle
FIRST Lorena Lorry Markezic - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Gabriella Aguilera - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Jessica Schumacher - Gracie Barra

Heavy
FIRST Priscilla Galvan - CheckMat

WHITE - Master - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Kenneth Ogami - Gracie Barra
SECOND KunChe Lu - Gracie Barra

Feather
FIRST benjamin brown - Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND simon ng - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Julius General - San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Light
FIRST Nolan Daniels - Nova União
SECOND Kevin Tyrrell - Nova União
THIRD Timothy Jang - Gracie Barra
THIRD Timothy Branch - Drysdale BJJ

Middle
FIRST Robert Johnson - Nova União
SECOND Jeryme Spitzer - Nova União
THIRD Jeremy Floyd - Gracie Barra
THIRD Cesar Ruiz - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Anthony Alcala - CheckMat
SECOND gustavo ruiz - Team Link
THIRD shai lierley - Drysdale BJJ

Heavy
FIRST brandon kitchen - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Adam Boswell - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
THIRD jemell opena - CheckMat

Super-Heavy
FIRST Nathanael Steen - Nova União
SECOND Keoni Gandy - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD David Gilbert - Gracie Barra
THIRD Peter Karaverdian - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Luis Varela - Nova União
SECOND Mario Creamer - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD DARRYN TODD - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Sung Song - AKA Sunnyvale

WHITE - Senior 1 - Male
Light
FIRST Adam Ash - Tatsuo Goya
SECOND CHRIS ROTTINGER - Nova União
THIRD George Cadiente - Megaton BJJ Academy
THIRD David Antillon - Street Sports BJJ

Middle
FIRST Casey Hunt - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
SECOND luis quintana - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Ryan Hadley - Peak Performance
THIRD Mike Valenzuela - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Medium-Heavy
FIRST james mcmillan - Nova União
SECOND Derek Feuquay - Gracie Clearwater
THIRD Shawn Asmussen - Nova União
THIRD Frank Crivello - Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Scott Zolman - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Joseph Fabits - Tinguinha BJJ academy

Super-Heavy
FIRST David Man - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Paul Jess Lopez - Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Vincent RAMOS - Gracie Barra
SECOND matt thompson - Ruffhouse
THIRD Martin Casillas - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Travis Burton - Megaton BJJ Academy

BLUE - Juvenile - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Eduardo Bordinhao Penha - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kevin Lu - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

Light
FIRST Sebastian Villanueva - Coalition 95
SECOND Bradley Cantril - CheckMat

Middle
FIRST John Buttner - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Medium-Heavy
FIRST jared tyler hope - AOA Champion BJJ
SECOND Matt Pickens - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Anthony Najera - CheckMat
THIRD Robert Joseph Maloney II - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST grigor ambaryan - Nova União

Open Class
FIRST Matt Pickens - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Anthony Najera - CheckMat
THIRD Robert Joseph Maloney II - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE - Juvenile - Female
Feather
FIRST melissa chua - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Gianna Nicole Lancia - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Priscilla Barbosa - Gracie Barra
THIRD Grace Apostolopoulos - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Grace Apostolopoulos - Gracie Barra

BLUE - Adult - Male
Rooster
FIRST Kevin Ortiz - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Daniel Rodriguez - Nova União
THIRD kitt Canaria - Gracie Barra
THIRD David Herrera - Pedro Vianna Academy

Light-Feather
FIRST Eric Frorenza-Hubbard - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Zachary Levitetz - American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Royce G Miller - American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Jonathan Enriquez - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Feather
FIRST David Bacon - Nova União
SECOND Eduardo Sandoval - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joshua Preciliano Monsivais - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD Jeremy Jackson - Gracie Barra America

Light
FIRST Aaron Wilson - Nova União
SECOND Justin Governale - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi
THIRD James David Manuel - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Pedro Silva - Cassio Werneck BJJ

Middle
FIRST John Combs - Easton BJJ
SECOND Brandon Edward McGourty - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
THIRD Gary Hatch - Nova União
THIRD Damien Aaron Nitkin - Nova União

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Anthony Ponce - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jose Villarreal - CheckMat
THIRD salomon martinez - Nova União
THIRD Aaron George Freidenberg - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Heavy
FIRST Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ighor Antonio de Andrade Tavares - Gracie Barra America
THIRD Garrett Aldrich - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Anaru Te Whanoa Grant - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST Tiago Silva Souza - Lótus Club
SECOND Benino Gurrola - Nova União
THIRD Mathew Lowry - Unified Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Spencer Dohm - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Darin Thorp - Absolute MMA Behring
SECOND Michael Zavala - Megaton BJJ Academy
THIRD Kris Morehead - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Anthony Ponce - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Brandon Edward McGourty - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
THIRD James David Manuel - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Mathew Lowry - Unified Jiu Jitsu

BLUE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Nana Hosokawa - Ruffhouse
SECOND Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Justine Johnson - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz
THIRD Amber Rymarz - Gracie Barra

Feather
FIRST MARGARITA CHAVEZ - Gracie Barra
SECOND Christina Apostolopoulos - Gracie Barra

Light
FIRST Erica Plummer - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Taylor Leonardi - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD Abigail Diaz - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
THIRD Samantha Shine Annexstein - Paragon BJJ Academy

Middle
FIRST Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
SECOND Anna Beatriz T. da Motta - GF Team
THIRD R A Williams - Gracie Barra
THIRD Cassandra Aline Boswell - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Candace Espino - Gracie Morumbi

Heavy
FIRST valentina bigman - Brasa Warrior International

Open Class
FIRST Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
SECOND Erica Plummer - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD valentina bigman - Brasa Warrior International
THIRD Anna Beatriz T. da Motta - GF Team

BLUE - Master - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Denny Ding - Gracie Barra
SECOND Anthony Iloreta - Nova União
THIRD Marc Vallido - Coalition 95
THIRD Dominick Haider - Renzo Gracie LA

Feather
FIRST Aldo Aramayo - Spartan BJJ
SECOND vincent truong - Gracie Barra
THIRD William Edward Morrow - Nova União
THIRD Jamie Kilstein - Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Light
FIRST Michael Hoskins - Coalition 95
SECOND omar quijano - Gracie Barra
THIRD Steve Taligatos - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Ryan Simonis - Fabio Gurgel

Middle
FIRST Jordan Alan Shepler - Nova União
SECOND jeffrey milton - Gracie Barra America
THIRD Joe Gonzales - Nova União
THIRD Scott McCarthy - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Christopher Fiore - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Wilber Varela - Nova União
THIRD Baggio (Robert) Brutini (Shouna) - Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu
THIRD CHUCK SMITH - Gracie Humaita DF

Heavy
FIRST Michael Martin - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Armando Sanchez - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jose Camacho - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy
FIRST Rickey Bell - Drysdale BJJ

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST michael ramirez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND John Goforth - Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD CHARLES JONES - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST John Goforth - Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Jordan Alan Shepler - Nova União
THIRD Wilber Varela - Nova União
THIRD Ryan Simonis - Fabio Gurgel

BLUE - Master - Female
Light
FIRST karina taylor - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Monica Saenz - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE - Senior 1 - Male
Light
FIRST Joseph DeGuzman - Coalition 95
SECOND Ilan Heller - Megaton BJJ Academy
THIRD Richard Mendoza - BJJ Revolution Team

Middle
FIRST Don Dee - Gracie Barra
SECOND Aldo Dizon - CheckMat
THIRD david glenn barnes jr. - Nova União

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Dan Krpata - Nova União
THIRD Santos Prieto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
THIRD toby marroquin - Alliance Atlanta

Heavy
FIRST Kamil Forbes - Gracie Barra
SECOND Richard James Brady - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jose Rodriguez - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy
FIRST Edward McGowan - Gracie Barra
SECOND Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Edward McGowan - Gracie Barra
SECOND Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dan Krpata - Nova União
THIRD david glenn barnes jr. - Nova União

BLUE - Senior 2 - Male
Middle
FIRST Bradley Bailey - Nova União
SECOND Bobby Rodriguez - Primal Training Center
THIRD Omi Iwasaki - CheckMat

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Pedro Lara - Charles Gracie Academy

Open Class
FIRST Bradley Bailey - Nova União
SECOND Pedro Lara - Charles Gracie Academy

PURPLE - Juvenile - Male
Feather
FIRST Bobby Castle - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

PURPLE - Adult - Male
Rooster
FIRST Kristian Woodmansee - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Inglebert Castro - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jonathon Gaxiola - Coalition 95
THIRD Max Goldberg - Gracie Barra

Light-Feather
FIRST Jordan Che Landry - Gracie Fighter
SECOND Jerome Basilio - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Rene Lopez - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Lance Blagg - Alliance Los Angeles

Feather
FIRST Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro - Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Josh Rodriguez - Nova União
THIRD Edwin Najmi - Gracie Barra
THIRD Russel White - Gracie Barra

Light
FIRST Sergio Zuniga - Gracie Barra
SECOND Kyron Gracie - Gracie Barra
THIRD Amir Mahboobi - Coalition 95
THIRD Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Academia BSB

Middle
FIRST Alex Reyes - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Diego Andres Rojas Quiroga - Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Jake sanders - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Gabriel Haro - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie
SECOND John Owning - Nova União
THIRD Jeffrey Obar - Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD jacob pinson - Alliance Los Angeles

Heavy
FIRST Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kevin Burell - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD travis streit - Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Belz - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Ryan McGillivray - The Avengers
SECOND Dave Margraf - Nova União
THIRD bobby montanez - Gracie Barra
THIRD Joey Chase - Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Alex Reyes - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Ryan McGillivray - The Avengers

PURPLE - Adult - Female
Medium-Heavy
FIRST Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

PURPLE - Master - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Nova União

Feather
FIRST Matthew Villiatora - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Michael Garcia - Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD aubrey koenig - Gracie Barra
THIRD Paul Gigliello - Gracie Barra America

Light
FIRST James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Angelo Costa - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Aron Goldsman - Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Richard Bothun - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Dane Christian Barlow - Alliance
THIRD Chong Yoon Lee - Gracie Barra
THIRD Lee Welsh - Gracie Fighter

Medium-Heavy
FIRST sterling niitsuma - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND David Tofte - Easton BJJ
THIRD James Duscio - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Bruce L Morgenstern - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Super-Heavy
FIRST Derrick Foster Bemis - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Open Class
FIRST Richard Bothun - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Nova União
THIRD Chong Yoon Lee - Gracie Barra

PURPLE - Master - Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Charris H Morgenstern - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Feather
FIRST Tracy Chapman - Impact Jiu Jitsu

Light
FIRST Cathilee Albert - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Donna Andreas - Fabio Santos BJJ

Middle
FIRST Jill Baker - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Open Class
FIRST Cathilee Albert - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jill Baker - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Tracy Chapman - Impact Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia - Gracie Morumbi
SECOND Angel Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
THIRD Dominic Cordova - Gracie Barra

Light
FIRST Tracy Conner - Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Ramon Torralba - Megaton BJJ Academy
THIRD SHAWN FOWLER - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Michael ceijas - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Robert E Laas - Gracie Humaita

Medium-Heavy
FIRST K.C. Thompson - Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Joseph Mark Solorio - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD Robert Hrcka - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Mario Gaxiola - Joe Moreira

Heavy
FIRST Eric Bentzen - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ

Super-Heavy
FIRST Beau Tribolet - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Robb Finlayson - Cia Paulista

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Raul Arroyo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Michael ceijas - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Joseph Mark Solorio - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD K.C. Thompson - Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD SHAWN FOWLER - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male
Feather

Light
FIRST Raqota Berger - Gracie Barra
SECOND kham ngondara - SAS Team
THIRD Tony Gonzalez - CheckMat

Middle
FIRST Larry Glines - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Crisantos Rivera - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Super-Heavy
FIRST Terry Thompson - Charles Gracie Academy
SECOND Allen Wrench - C-Quence

Open Class
FIRST Terry Thompson - Charles Gracie Academy
SECOND kham ngondara - SAS Team

PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male
Feather
FIRST PATRICK P. QUIRAY - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Donald Cradic - Fabio Santos BJJ

Super-Heavy
FIRST Alex Todorovich - CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Eric Hutchings - Gracie Morumbi

Open Class
FIRST Eric Hutchings - Gracie Morumbi

BROWN - Adult - Male
Feather
FIRST Aaron Joseph Buck - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Matthew Terrence Aragoni - Raul Castillo BJJ

Light
FIRST Vitor Peres Paschoal - Carlson Gracie Clube
SECOND Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango - Gracie Barra
THIRD Daniel V Grippaudo - BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Gerson Atoigue - BJJ Revolution Team

Middle
FIRST Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
SECOND Javier Valenciano - Renzo Gracie International
THIRD Dragos George Burecu - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
SECOND Elias Ramirez III - Gracie Barra
THIRD David Alejandro Guillent - Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Leonardo Schmitt - Gracie Barra America

Super-Heavy
FIRST Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Brendon Jay Barlow - Brasa Warrior International

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance

Open Class
FIRST Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
SECOND Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance
THIRD Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD David Alejandro Guillent - Gracie Humaita USA

BROWN - Adult - Female
Feather
FIRST Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita

BROWN - Master - Male
Feather
FIRST Timothy Edward Shirley - Academy of Combative Arts
SECOND Mark Pagaduan - Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Vellore Francisco Caballero - Easton BJJ
THIRD Jacob D Gaston - Nova União

Light
FIRST Christopher Kenneth L Gutierrez - CheckMat
SECOND David G Reilly - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Francisco Ramos - Paragon BJJ Academy

Middle
FIRST Sergio William Machado - CheckMat
SECOND Gregory Lionel Anderson - CheckMat

Heavy
FIRST Jesse Allen Arellano - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
SECOND Jonathan Robert Wagner - Nova União

Open Class
FIRST Jonathan Robert Wagner - Nova União
SECOND Sergio William Machado - CheckMat
THIRD Francisco Ramos - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Timothy Edward Shirley - Academy of Combative Arts

BROWN - Senior 1 - Male
Feather
FIRST Jeffrey Scott Gordon - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
SECOND Branden Weston Guptill - BJJ Revolution Team

Middle
FIRST Leandro L. Massaro - Relson Gracie

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Anthony Peter Bua - Drysdale BJJ

Open Class
FIRST Leandro L. Massaro - Relson Gracie
SECOND Anthony Peter Bua - Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Branden Weston Guptill - BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN - Senior 2 - Male
Super-Heavy
FIRST Lance Cartwright - Gracie Humaita International
SECOND Salvador Martin Flores - BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class
FIRST Salvador Martin Flores - BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN - Senior 4 - Male
Ultra-Heavy

BLACK - Adult - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Pablo da Silva Santos - Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Anthony Reyna - AOA Champion BJJ

Feather
FIRST Samir José Chantre Dahás - Gracie Fighter
SECOND Caio Terra - Gracie Fighter
THIRD Julio Armando Echeverria Dulon Neto - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Light
FIRST Augusto Lopes Mendes - Soul Fighters International
SECOND Philipe Cançado Della Monica - Gracie Barra
THIRD Steven Rosenberg - Nova União
THIRD Fredson Paixão da Silva Melo - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

Middle
FIRST Zachary Lantz Maxwell - Gracie Humaita USA
SECOND Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD John D Carlquist - Gracie Humaita USA

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes - Gracie Barra
SECOND Raul Christopher N. Castillo - Raul Castillo BJJ
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Ranson Keola Shepherd - Drysdale BJJ

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Gustavo dos Santos Pires - Gracie Barra
SECOND Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
THIRD Dusty Shane Alexander - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Open Class
FIRST Samir José Chantre Dahás - Gracie Fighter
SECOND Zachary Lantz Maxwell - Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes - Gracie Barra
THIRD Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra

BLACK - Master - Male
Feather
FIRST Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - Nova União
SECOND Richard Flood - GF Team

Light
FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Diogo Alves Ferreira - Gracie Barra
THIRD Robson Camargo Rodrigues - CheckMat
THIRD Michael Maarup Pedersen - Choke Academy

Middle
FIRST Joao Paulo Faria - Gracie Humaita Del Mar
SECOND Jared Lance Vanderzyl - Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD Armand Auguste Debruge - Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Ethan D Day - Renato Tavares Association

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Brasa Warrior International
SECOND Jason Paul Hunt - Gracie Barra America
THIRD Rodrigo Clark - Gracie Barra
THIRD Paul Sizemore - Gracie Humaita USA

Heavy
FIRST Givanildo Santana do Nascimento - Lótus Club
SECOND Áureo Trotte Couto - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
THIRD Mitchell Dell Coats - Alliance

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia - Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class
FIRST Armand Auguste Debruge - Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
THIRD Richard Flood - GF Team
THIRD Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia - Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLACK - Senior 1 - Male
Light
FIRST Pedro Jose Freire Falbo - GF Team
SECOND Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ

Middle
FIRST Fabricio Feliciano Souza Moreira - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND John Thomas McKean - Unified Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Matt Jason Baker - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Alberto Crane - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy
FIRST Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Leandro D Valdes - Brasa Warrior International

Open Class
FIRST Alberto Crane - Gracie Barra
SECOND Leandro D Valdes - Brasa Warrior International
THIRD Matt Jason Baker - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Pedro Jose Freire Falbo - GF Team

BLACK - Senior 2 - Male
Light-Feather
FIRST Mike Ray Lovelett - Fabio Santos BJJ

Feather
FIRST Michael Chapman - Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Maximilian R Goldberg - Gracie Barra

Middle
FIRST Tyrone Lyn Gooden - Rigan Machado
SECOND Chris Alan Wells - Unified Jiu Jitsu

Heavy
FIRST Nathan Zigler - Relson Gracie

Super-Heavy
FIRST Darnell Dontrell Devon Davis - Primal Training Center
SECOND Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior - Nova União

Open Class
FIRST Darnell Dontrell Devon Davis - Primal Training Center
SECOND Michael Chapman - Impact Jiu Jitsu

BLACK - Senior 3 - Male
Medium-Heavy

Read the rest of this entry >>