European Open 2012

Jan
31


European Open 2012

Comments (0)

January 31st, 2012 by Subculture

Results

Academy results:

Adult:
1- Gracie Barra - 71 pts
2- Checkmat BJJ - 62 pts
3- Alliance - 44 pts

Female:
1- Checkmat BJJ - 64 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy - 28 pts
3- Alliance - 22 pts

Novice:
1- Icon JJ Team - 68 pts
2- Gracie Barra - 45 pts
3- Checkmat BJJ - 33 pts

Master and Senior:
1- Icon JJ Team - 164 pts
2- Gracie Barra - 141 pts
3- Checkmat BJJ - 123 pts

Juvenile:
1- Rio Grappling Club - 42 pts
2- Gracie Barra - 36 pts
3- Renzo Gracie - 36 pts

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Mehdi Allaoui Orla JJ

THIRD Matteo Xaxa Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Younes Nakrachi Malicia Team

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Vinko Roditi Icon JJ team

SECOND Petshi Kevin De La Riva

THIRD Fanucci Bastien Gracie Barra Cote D'

THIRD Gabriel Alves Gracie Barra Pacos de

FEATHER

FIRST Abdoulaev Akhmed MB ACADEMY

SECOND Pawel Kozlowski Akxe BJJ

THIRD Youri Ballast Barbosa Team Agua

THIRD Stefano Malez Batatinha Team Italia

LIGHT

FIRST Alexandre Pedro Icon JJ team

SECOND Zakhar Marzoev Gracie Barra Moscow

THIRD Aurele Major Gracie Humaita

THIRD Sergey Malozemov Icon JJ team

MIDDLE

FIRST Oliver Trifunovic Nova União

SECOND Nicolas Dufau Gracie Barra Cote D'

THIRD Joshua Irwin Zarate Team

THIRD Brandon McGourty Renzo Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Barafane Ilyes Orla JJ

SECOND Paul Godart PS Phoenix BJJ

THIRD Vedran Orkic Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Max Bust Gracie Barra BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Yury Pashkovich Climent Club

SECOND Jordi Van de Snepsheut Gracie Barra Netherlands

THIRD Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

THIRD Christopher Friddura Cyclone

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ilias Pavlakis Gracie Barra

SECOND Christian Binder Gracie Barra

THIRD Alic Mensur Akxe BJJ

THIRD David Ferreira Icon JJ team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Gary Clark Team Lagarto

SECOND Cornut Stephan Nakache BJJ Academy

THIRD Roberto Soto Climent Club

THIRD Julio Almeida Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Varaporn Poorisrisak Team Carvalho

SECOND Emma Kemp Gracie Barra

THIRD Joyce Carlmark Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Viviana de Angelis Cyclone

FEATHER

FIRST Lauriane Thurin Gracie Barra

SECOND Elisa Escalonilla Fight Club

THIRD Ingrid Guiot Werdum Combat

THIRD Tuuli Rutanen Hilti BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST Zafeiria Panagiotarakou Alliance

SECOND Karin Andersson Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Svenja Juffernbruch Nova União

THIRD Anisia Garcia United BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Martina Baraccani Rio Grappling Club

SECOND Sabrina Taleb Icon JJ team

THIRD Yanet Mendez Icon JJ team

THIRD Rita Tana Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Rana Qubbaj Fabrício

SECOND Priscila Petry Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Tiia Jeremejeff Hilti BJJ

THIRD Caterina Bettin Rio Grappling Club

HEAVY

FIRST Maria de la Concepcion Icon JJ team

SECOND Stine Bojer Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Sandra Baena Gracie Barra

THIRD Cecile Hector Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Andrea Grassi Milanimal

SECOND Maillot Adolphe Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Aubry Jerome Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Carlo Romeo Andretta Ferrari Team Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Burlet Yohann Gracie Barra

SECOND David Gracia Gracie Barcelona

THIRD Cledson Machado Icon JJ team

THIRD Markus Mueller Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST Iamine Diedhiou Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Brice Bedier Tropa de Elite

THIRD Pawel Kulwicki Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Luc Ruard Gracie Reunion

MIDDLE

FIRST Ruben Miguel Verdigal Jiu-Jitsu Romana

SECOND Julien Lepage Icon JJ team

THIRD Carlos Pinhal Royce Gracie Portugal

THIRD Theodoros Polychronakis Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Fernando Domingos Icon JJ team

SECOND Sorg Alain Nova União

THIRD Manuel Laveneziana Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Florin Marginean Mathias Ribeiro Team

HEAVY

FIRST Morten Olsen Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Tudor Sebastian Soul Fighters

THIRD Ramom Lopez Icon JJ team

THIRD Guido Schmutzer Rafael Pousada Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Matteo Pagani Cyclone

SECOND Stephane Bouteloup De La Riva

THIRD Christian Fragoso Alliance

THIRD Alejandro Trivino Soul Fighters

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Charles Baker Renzo Gracie

SECOND Jan Lubeck Wing BJJ

THIRD Stefan Kostanjevec Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Rio Sebastien De La Riva

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Daniel Colio Soul Fighters

SECOND Giovanni Catalino League Jiu Jistu Italy

THIRD Daniele Ionta Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Fulvio Panarella League Jiu Jistu Italy

FEATHER

FIRST Nordine Meniri PS Phoenix BJJ

SECOND Francisco Martinez De La Riva

THIRD Daniel Cardenas Taz Academy Espana

THIRD Alberto Eibenstein Tribe JJ Roma

LIGHT

FIRST Kiluangi Wolf Icon JJ team

SECOND Salvatore Di Dio Icon JJ team

THIRD Jurgen Pots Malicia Team

THIRD Marius Mazareanu Ribeiro JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Emiliano Alfani Tribe JJ Roma

SECOND Alvaro de Sa Nova União

THIRD Florian Koehlen Wing BJJ

THIRD Paulo Rodrigues Association Aranha

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Montefrancesco Gianluca Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Nick Coutts Gracie Barra

THIRD Manuel Lopez Draculino Team Marbella

THIRD Damiano Carrese Tribe JJ Roma

HEAVY

FIRST Roman Meca Association Aranha

SECOND Franco Constatino Tribe JJ Roma

THIRD Jochen Stumpfl Pound for Pound

THIRD Vicente Lozano Roger Gracie Academy

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Mesaoudi Cherif Icon JJ team

SECOND Jorge Pestana Gracie Barra

THIRD Craig Richards Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jose Alexandre Icon JJ Team 2

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Peplov Igor Kristian Cestaro Russian

SECOND Michael Huber Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Derouche Reda Gokudo

THIRD Greg Ferguson Gracie Barra London

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1

ROOSTER

FIRST * Mark Winkler Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Stefan Zurkic Nova União

SECOND Hrvoje Cicvaric Rio Grappling Club

FEATHER

FIRST Raz Dana Renzo Gracie International

SECOND Amit Asher Renzo Gracie

THIRD Cole Crossthwaite Renzo Gracie

THIRD Mack Promanee Team Carvalho

LIGHT

FIRST Simo Penttila Barreto JJ

SECOND Jim Hangstrom Alliance

THIRD Raul Blumer Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Erwin Kovacs Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie

SECOND David Zovko Rio Grappling Club

THIRD Timothy Schultz Academia Caveirinha

THIRD Daniel Abramov Renzo Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Almog Bretsch Renzo Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Almog Bretsch Renzo Gracie

SECOND David Zovko Rio Grappling Club

THIRD Timothy Schultz Academia Caveirinha

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Carmel Hecht Renzo Gracie

SECOND Rayane Waghli Malicia Team

FEATHER

FIRST Tomislav Bunoza Rio Grappling Club

SECOND Mohammed Es-salhi Mathias Ribeiro Team

THIRD Matteo Pirozzi Tribe JJ Roma

LIGHT

FIRST Jan Kiszewski Gracie Barra

SECOND Sergio Avila Icon JJ Team

THIRD Ilan Zousman Renzo Gracie

THIRD Daniel Gurevich Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Alexandre Viccente Gracie Florianópolis

THIRD Tamir Itzhaki Renzo Gracie

THIRD Arik Pevzner Renzo Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Hamzeh Al-Rasheed Gracie Barra

SECOND Sotirios Kokolaras Gracie Barra

THIRD Nazar Vitonyak Taz Academy Espana

THIRD Guy Ohana Renzo Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club

SECOND River Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Angelo Guerrero - Barden Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Denny Vukovic Rio Grappling Club

THIRD Hamzeh Al-Rasheed Gracie Barra

THIRD Sotirios Kokolaras Gracie Barra

BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 1

MIDDLE

FIRST Renata Costa Nova União

SECOND Alison Cesar Gracie Reunion

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Renata Costa Nova União

BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 2

FEATHER

FIRST Thayanne Freitas Game Fight BJJ

SECOND Anna Pawlak Macaco Gold Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

SECOND Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Iva Mihalj Rio Grappling Club

SECOND Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Fabio Barros United BJJ

SECOND Giuseppe Marras Batatinha Team Italia

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jordan Baddi Icon JJ team

SECOND Konstiantyn Kostenko Royce Gracie Portugal

THIRD Rafael Ozi Cia Paulista

THIRD Illia Pachkovski Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Amin Niki Tribe JJ

SECOND Claudio Gouveia LY Icon JJ team

THIRD Kohpcke Leonardo United BJJ

THIRD Luca Caracciolo Tribe JJ Roma

LIGHT

FIRST Lucas Valle Infight

SECOND Victor Cardoso Icon JJ team

THIRD Goua Grovogui Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Lucas de Araujo Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Julio Cezar Junior Breda

SECOND David Hulland Gracie Barra

THIRD Uros Romanovic Zerjal Team

THIRD Nathan Dewart Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Risto Vesanto Alliance Europe

SECOND Davide Marine Tribe JJ Roma

THIRD Joel Claesson Dynamix Fighting Sports

THIRD Carlos Santos Roger Gracie Academy

HEAVY

FIRST Jesse Urholin Alliance

SECOND Asa Nadarevic Alliance

THIRD Jeepe Fausing Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Farid Aboussi Checkmat BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Yago de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND Riku Urholin Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Dallas Jay Niles Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Gyorgy Bence Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Paulo Semeao Nova União

SECOND Evangelos Moumtzis Gracie Barra

THIRD Jamil Barakat Fabrício

THIRD Alberto Lottermann Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Risto Vesasto Alliance Europe

SECOND Farid Aboussi Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Lucas Araujo Alliance

THIRD Jeppe Fausing Checkmat BJJ

BLUE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Outi Jarvilehto Brasa

THIRD Michelle Zarb Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

THIRD Natalie Elwell Icon JJ Team

FEATHER

FIRST Milla Hirvonen Alliance

SECOND Katy Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Caroline Persson Frontline

THIRD Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST Katrien Verheeke Icon JJ Team

SECOND Daniela Franco Rio Grappling Club

THIRD Hannah Katharina Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Anna Bartkowiak Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Ida Floisvik Akxe BJJ

SECOND Karin Gren Hilti BJJ

THIRD Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ

THIRD Maria Amoraga Franco Penteado/Kito Ryu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Julia Wersland Akxe BJJ

SECOND Amy Winterson Gracie Barra

THIRD Diana Lucero Soul Fighters

THIRD Marjane Boujana Werdum Combat

HEAVY

FIRST Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ

SECOND Arizona Brodie Gold Team Fighters USA

THIRD Olga Levantaki Brasa

THIRD Senka Drobac Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Katrien Verheeke Icon JJ Team

SECOND Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ

THIRD Julia Wersland Akxe BJJ

THIRD Ida Floisvik Akxe BJJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Yuri Fedeli Tribe JJ Roma

SECOND Neil Atkins Team Lagarto

THIRD Albert Henri Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Antonio Santos Icon JJ Team

FEATHER

FIRST Remus Corbei Absoluto JJ

SECOND Fanien Cucournau Icon JJ Team

THIRD Miralles Calvo Cesar Rafael Ribeiro Team

THIRD Javier Povedano Rafael Pousada Team

LIGHT

FIRST Ahmed Al Ketbi UAE JJ Team

SECOND Joao Marreiros Gracie Lisboa

THIRD Ludgero Vieira Gracie Lisboa

THIRD Bernoit Gouven Tropa de Elite

MIDDLE

FIRST Eduardo Nunes Icon JJ Team

SECOND Aron Adamko Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Henri Vince Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Bolatbek Atanov Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Alexandre de Campos Icon JJ Team

SECOND Konstantino Kikilis Gracie Barra

THIRD Francesc Xavier Soul Fighters

THIRD Danielz Jet Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST Kasumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Julien Duplesis Association Aranha

THIRD Sebastian Wierzbinski Morcegao Sapo Team

THIRD Olli Varje Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST David Minto Stealth BJJ

SECOND Raimundo da Conceicao Icon JJ Team

THIRD Jose Miguel Icon JJ Team

THIRD Ricardo Santos Educacional Araxa

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Phil Cleg Gracie Barra

SECOND Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ

THIRD Rodrigo Ferrao Gracie Humaita

THIRD Mukhin Artem Kristian Cestaro Russian

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ

THIRD Francesc Segui Soul Fighters

THIRD Julien Duplessis Association Aranha

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jomel Engtroe Team Trondheim BJJ

SECOND Thomas Lacan De La Riva

THIRD Jose Varela Nova União

THIRD Tomasz Pogocki Brasa

FEATHER

FIRST Alessandro Argiolas Batatinha Team Italia

SECOND Pele Nguyen Barbosa JJ

THIRD Carmine Pezzano Cyclone

THIRD Joe Notebaert Roger Gracie Academy

LIGHT

FIRST Pedro Miguel Otávio de Almeida

SECOND Joan Amil Association Aranha

THIRD Mario Fiorio Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Domenico Vestito Rio Grappling Club

MIDDLE

FIRST Juan Alberto Soul Fighters

SECOND Chango Aersel Barbosa JJ

THIRD Pedro Chacatas Icon JJ Team

THIRD Alexei Istselimov Roger Gracie Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Dady Kabuiku Icon JJ Team

SECOND Rudy Bucovaz Bad Boys BJJ

THIRD Giacomo Amabili Cyclone

THIRD Orlando Loni Batatinha Team Italia

HEAVY

FIRST Jimmy Sjorgren Viva Zapata

SECOND Gianluca Palomi Tribe BJJ

THIRD Nabil Netegue Malicia Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Luca davi Tribe JJ Roma

SECOND Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Robert Simpson Team Lagarto

THIRD Juan Francisco Checkmat BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Stephan Henk Academia Caveirinha

SECOND Christian Limmer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Christian Dummer Wing BJJ

THIRD Carlos Rafael Icon JJ Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Stephan Henk Caveirinha

SECOND Daddy Kabiku Icon JJ Team

THIRD Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Joe Notebaert Roger Gracie Academy

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Franck Boccand United BJJ

SECOND JuanMa Campillo Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Toby Spencer Roger Gracie London

THIRD Rui Manoel Rodrigues Brazilian Power

LIGHT

FIRST Matthew Smith Icon JJ Team

SECOND Jose Navarro Soul Fighters

THIRD Colin Byrne Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Steven Fage Roger Gracie Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Andrea Festuccia Budo Clan

SECOND Peter Kulics Gracie Barra Hungria

THIRD Kenneth Beswick Team Lagarto

THIRD Creten Nico Brasa

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Sven Borgers Alliance

SECOND Jaime Garaboa Nova União

THIRD Marcelo Silva Mathias Ribeiro Team

THIRD Zanchin Marcio Carlos Toyota BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Phillip Ounsley Gracie Barra

SECOND Jose Aranda Soul Fighters

THIRD Guiseppe Savino Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Seppo Valorjavi Checkmat BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Sandor Fekete Gracie Barra

SECOND Isaac Almeida Gracie Barra

THIRD Alex Puylaert Malicia Team

THIRD Ridachard Vida Gracie Barra Hungria

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST A.E. Winkel Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST A.E. Winkel Alliance

SECOND Matthew Smith Icon JJ Team

THIRD Steven Fage Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Sven Borgers Alliance

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Edoardo Carabellese Batatinha Team Italia

MIDDLE

FIRST Ignacio Espinosa Mathias Ribeiro Team

SECOND Maxim Deri Renzo Gracie

THIRD Yves Breton Gracie Barcelona

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Miguel Lopez Climent Club

SECOND Gordon Rollason Gracie Barra

THIRD Jose Borges Icon JJ Team

HEAVY

FIRST Kari Ojala Hilti BJJ

SECOND Bezrukavyy Pavel Kristian Cestaro Russian

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Neil Schuehle Team Combat BJJ

SECOND Antonio Irles Climent Club

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Aleksandar Pavlov Zerjal Academy

SECOND Racila Aurel Icon JJ Team

THIRD Kari Uoti Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Yves Breton Gracie Barcelona

SECOND Jose Borges Icon JJ Team

THIRD Neil Schuehle Team Combat BJJ

THIRD Racila Aurel Icon JJ Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 4

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Eddy Lievrouw Atos

MIDDLE

FIRST Abdelkader Araibi Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Eric lai Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Jose carlos Zuzarte Andrezinho Aurum BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Eric Lai Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Abdelkader Araib Gracie Barra

THIRD Jose Zuzarte Andrezinho Aurum BJJ

BLUE BELT SENIOR 5

LIGHT

FIRST * Joao Luis Rocha Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Paulo Henrique Myao PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND Amir Albazi Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Alan Yoshihiro BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

THIRD Marty Alexandre PS Phoenix BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Tuomas Tammilehto Brasa

SECOND Kenta Takahashi GRAPPLING SHOOT

THIRD Mitchell MacDonald Gracie Barra BJJ

THIRD Brice Donadelli Gracie Barcelona

LIGHT

FIRST Kleber Koike BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

SECOND Jyri Kakko Alliance

THIRD Alex Holmes Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Daniel Svensson Alliance BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Keenan Cornelius Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Antti Mannila Brasa

THIRD Arturo Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

THIRD Diego Perseguin Nucleo

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Joseph Karim Frontline

SECOND Manuel Ambrosio Pontes Gracie Barra Seixal

THIRD Arnaldo de Oliveira Barbosa JJ

THIRD Joao Cosme de Oliveira Winner

HEAVY

FIRST Andreas Michailidis Gracie Barra

SECOND Juha Raman Alliance

THIRD Janos Estergal Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Hannu Karjalainen Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Mikko Takalo Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Uros Culic Zerjal Team

THIRD Ivan Yochkolovski Champion JJ

THIRD Bruno Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto JJ

SECOND Yahya Mansour UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team

THIRD Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Marcin Tybura United Gym

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Keenan Cornelius Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Bruno Ivan Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Kleber Koike BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

PURPLE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Rikako Yuasa Pogona Club Team

SECOND Helene Wenger Malicia Team

THIRD Ariadne Oliveira Mestre Wilson

THIRD Matilda Frycklund Hilti BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra

SECOND Emilie Thylin Dynamix Fighting Sports

THIRD Eirin Nygren Frontline

THIRD Ana Yaguez Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Janni Larsson Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Charlotte Von Baumgarten Alliance

THIRD Rachel McMillan Icon JJ Team

THIRD Paula Allmeida Gracie Lisboa

MIDDLE

FIRST Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

SECOND Camilla Hansen Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Diana Kajic Hilti BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Morena Cuba Association Aranha

SECOND Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Paivi Anneli Cia Paulista

HEAVY

FIRST Venla Luukkonen Hilti BJJ

SECOND Olga Lyashevska Team Lagarto

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Janni Larsson Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Eirin Catharine Frontline

THIRD Morena Cuba Association Aranha

PURPLE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST * Fabio Mitsuka Ryan Gracie

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Karol Salamon Joe Moreira

SECOND Mark Phung Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jim Dangaris Checkmat International

THIRD Anders Rosendal Choke Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Jose Sultan Team Gil Catarino

SECOND Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

THIRD Umberto Antoniotti Cyclone

THIRD Nelson Eduardo Infight

LIGHT

FIRST Hicham El Hari De La Riva

SECOND Karim Shah Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Harold Pile Farrando JJB Team

THIRD Carlos Polo Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Jose Garcia Werdum Combat

SECOND Francesco Gardini Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Andrea Franciotti Cyclone

THIRD Zagham Younes Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Cublesan Mircea Brazilian Power

SECOND Sahid Khamlich Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Alexandre Torquato Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Abel Rocha Icon JJ Team

HEAVY

FIRST Carlos Esenge Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Levente Vargas Gracie Barra

THIRD Mikhail Pogodin Kristian Cestaro Russian

THIRD Hugo Vasconcelos Icon JJ Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Youngs Black Belt

SECOND Fabricio Carvalho Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Nikolaos Papathanasiou Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Basco Martinez Gracie Barra

SECOND Sasa Srndovic Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Loris Tateo Tribe JJ Roma

THIRD Pierre Digonal Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Cublesan Mircea Brazilian Power

SECOND Alexandre Torquato Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Jose Moura Icon JJ Team

SECOND Sorin Raduta Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Gumery Claude Carlson Gracie Team

LIGHT

FIRST Infanti Fabrice De La Riva

SECOND Marco Walzel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Chay Ly Cheam MB ACADEMY

THIRD Patrick Payan Association Aranha

MIDDLE

FIRST Ridha Jouini PS Phoenix BJJ

SECOND Grzegorz Mandzyn Joe Moreira

THIRD Cristian de Maio League Jiu Jistu Italy

THIRD Francesco Braccini Tribe JJ Roma

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Nasef Alanga Icon JJ Team

SECOND Delroy McDowell Icon JJ Team

THIRD Marek Kosteczko Brasa

THIRD Mark Elliot Team Lagarto

HEAVY

FIRST Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Ilias Kapadoukakis Gracie Barra

THIRD Jason Birth Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Javier Martinez Climent Club

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Toni Haanpaa Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Ioannis Mavraganis Gracie Barra

THIRD Isaac Indart Soul Fighters

THIRD Mario Sarusic Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Delrey McDowell Icon JJ Team

THIRD Toni Haanpaa Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Javier Martinez Climent Club

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST Edoardo Molteni Milanimal

SECOND Boukara Marc Attica

THIRD Eugeniusz Baranski Brasa

THIRD Ariel Colombo Batatinha Team Italia

MIDDLE

FIRST Mika Nurminen Hilti BJJ

SECOND Nestor Cartillejo Icon JJ Team

THIRD Phillippe Honnart Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Reunion

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Akao Denis Malicia Team

SECOND Massimiliano Sbergia Gracie Barra

THIRD Joao Antonio De La Riva

THIRD Desmond Van Den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST Paulo Moco Icon JJ Team

SECOND Keith Taylor Icon JJ Team

THIRD Adam Boyd Gracie Barra

THIRD Christophe Chapuis Association Aranha

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Slawomir Zakrewski Gold Team Fighters USA

SECOND Astier Sebastien Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Petar Pavicevic Zerjal Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alexis Sztrakoniczky Gracie Reunion

SECOND Adam Boyd Gracie Barra

THIRD Desmond Vandenberg Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Petar Pavicevic Zerjal Academy

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST Robert Joo Hilti BJJ

SECOND Rodger Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Claudio Campolo Cyclone

THIRD Robert Clain Icon JJ Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Armin Bahari Alliance

SECOND Christopher King Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ladislav Rybnicek Gracie Barcelona

SECOND Jacek Koch Macaco Gold Team

HEAVY

FIRST * Allouane Ali MB ACADEMY

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Jan Persson Hilti BJJ

SECOND Alex Todorovich Checkmat BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alex Todorovich Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Ladislav Rybnicek Gracie Barcelona

THIRD Jan Persson Hilti BJJ

THIRD Christopher King Checkmat BJJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 4

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Konstantinos Gionou Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 5

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST * Nickolaas Herbert PSLPB Cicero Costha

HEAVY

FIRST * Robert Sheehan Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Nickolaas Herbert PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND Robert Sheehan Gracie Barra

THIRD Lorne Hartman Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BROWN BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST * Lee Sangsu Trust Jiu-Jitsu Academy

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Julien Robin Gracie Barcelona

SECOND Adam Adshead COMBAT BASE

THIRD Levy Jackson Checkmat BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Alexandre Oliveira Corpo e Mente

SECOND Pedro Torres Alliance

THIRD Simone Francheschini Cyclone

THIRD Fernando Cortez Academia Caveirinha

LIGHT

FIRST Stephen Patrick Gracie Barra Birmingham

SECOND Ralph Patrick Atos JJ

THIRD Jordon Wallace Alliance

THIRD Aleksandar Rajacic Zerjal Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Leandro Kussano Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Darragh Conaill Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Julio Couto Top Brother

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Felipe Carsalade Gracie Barra

SECOND Charles Santos Gracie Barra

THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Inacio Ferreira Gracie Barra Joquei-

HEAVY

FIRST Jackson Santos Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Janne Autio Alliance

THIRD Thomas Johannessen Frontline

THIRD Ilari Gronholm Hilti BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Luke Costello Gracie Barra

SECOND Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra

THIRD Antonio Henriques Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Roberto Javier Gracie Barra BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Wilbur Ross Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Luiz Fernando Maluf Nova União

THIRD John Dequick Malicia Team

THIRD Samir Dacic Werdum Combat

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Luke Costello Gracie Barra

SECOND Jackson Santos Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Wilbur Ross Leonard Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BROWN BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Shiho Yaginuma Paraestra

THIRD Alicja Rybak Gold Team Fighters USA

THIRD Tove Sodersten Cobrinha BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST * Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST * Maria Dolores Gonzalez Climent Club

MIDDLE

FIRST Priscila Juni Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Sara Fonseca United BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita

SECOND Priscila Juni Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Maria Dolores Gonzalez Climent Club

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Mauro Ricardo Goncalves Icon JJ Team

SECOND Jose Joao Santos Gracie Lisboa

THIRD Baruc Barrios Icon JJ Team

THIRD Raul Abad Association Aranha

FEATHER

FIRST Ismael Nicolas Padavia Werdum Combat

SECOND Claudemir jose de Souza Icon JJ Team

THIRD Rafael Fuentes Perez Team Gil Catarino

THIRD Vicente Alamo Morales Team Gil Catarino

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Pedersen Choke Academy

SECOND Michal Adamczac Ases JJ

THIRD Giordano Brozzi Tribe JJ Roma

THIRD Nathan Roberts Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Dominik Dobiec Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND Christian Graugart Team Carvalho

THIRD Frederik Petersen Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Mirko Silvestre Aeterna Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Martin Lavin Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Mika Kaarela Brasa

THIRD Guillaume Huni Zerjal Team

THIRD Paul Tsimos Icon JJ Team

HEAVY

FIRST Peter Frontera Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Damir Salina Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Armenio Jorge Cavalcante Nobrega JJ

THIRD Victor Martinez Icon JJ Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Vedran Ikic Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Grzegorz Sztkowski Gold Team Fighters USA

THIRD Matteo Calamandrei Rio Grappling Club

THIRD Joachim Tomas Christensen Check Mat Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Sergio Luis Lopes Rios Soul Fighters

SECOND Felipe Lessa Gracie Barra

THIRD Hanspetter pettersen Akxe BJJ

THIRD Adrian Sas United Gym

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Dominik Dobiec Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND Victor Martinez Icon JJ Team

THIRD Damir Salina Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Vedran Ikic Checkmat BJJ

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Jeffrey Gordon De La Riva

LIGHT

FIRST Tuomo Miettinen Checkmat BJJ

SECOND David Broughton Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Fabrizio Screpante Tribe JJ Roma

THIRD Carlos Kaduaki Ryan Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Karl-Fredrik Bad Boys BJJ

SECOND Alberto Codognotto Batatinha Team Italia

THIRD Harum Ucal Academia Caveirinha

THIRD Claudio Santos Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Juuso Harma Alliance

SECOND Laurent Michel Gracie Barra Cote D'

THIRD Ludovic Boulate Gracie Barra

THIRD David Iverson Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Marius Gudas Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Grigoriadis Iraklis Brasa

THIRD David Glasnovic Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Per Andressen Team Trondheim BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Edison Neubert GUETHO JIU-JITSU

SECOND Daniel Perez Icon JJ Team

THIRD Antonoio Arriero Icon JJ Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Benjamin L Bradley Gracie Barra

SECOND Cabakulu Kayembe Gracie Barra

THIRD Mats Anders Hilti BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Benjamin L Bradley Gracie Barra

SECOND Per Andressen Team Trondheim BJJ

THIRD Marius Gudas Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Edison Neubert GUETHO JIU-JITSU

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Joao Manoel Azeve Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Andre Figueira Gracie Barra

SECOND Randall Phillips Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Raf Lemmens Bad Boys BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Jose Miguel Madueno Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Thomas Holtmann The Unit

HEAVY

FIRST Richard O'Connell Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Mark Dober Icon JJ Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Paulo Sergio de Oliveira Icon JJ Team

SECOND Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD Kevin Leavitt Team Combat BJJ

THIRD Jarno Nurminen Hilti BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Paulo Sergio Oliveira Icon JJ Team

SECOND Jarno Nurminen Hilti BJJ

THIRD Kevin Leavitt Team Combat BJJ

THIRD Thomas Holtmann The Unit

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * Walber Nascimento Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST * William Vanni Team Tatame

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Davide Cirelli League Jiu Jistu Italy

SECOND Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie

THIRD Stefan Breiksch The Unit

OPEN CLASS

FIRST William Vanni Team Tatame

SECOND Walber Nascimento Gracie Humaita

BROWN BELT SENIOR 5

MIDDLE

FIRST Guido Alves Pantera Negra

SECOND Julien Antaya Gracie Reunion

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Julien Antaya Gracie Reunion

SECOND Guido Alves Pantera Negra

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force

SECOND Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra

THIRD Gabriel Rosberg Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Jordy Jean Peute Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Carlos Vieira Holanda Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Leandro Martins da Silva Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Yuchiro Mizuarai X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Francielio da Costa Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST Bruno Frazatto Atos JJ

SECOND David Lemes Atos JJ

THIRD Maxmiliano Campos Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Denilson Pimenta GF Team

LIGHT

FIRST Roberto Souza BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

SECOND Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Michael Langhi Alliance

THIRD Eduardo Ramos Atos JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Victor Estima Gracie Barra

SECOND Alan Nascimento Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Clark Gracie Carley Gracie Academy

THIRD Gabriel Goulart Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

SECOND Nivaldo Lima Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Igor de Castro Academia Caveirinha

THIRD Marcos Yoshio BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

HEAVY

FIRST Rodolfo Vieira Srour GF Team

SECOND Roberto de Alencar Gracie Barra

THIRD Paulo Tarcisio Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Rafael Lovato Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Bernardo Faria Alliance

SECOND Lucio Rodrigues Team Lagarto

THIRD Leonardo Nogueira Alliance

THIRD Eder Lima Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Alexandre Trans Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Thiago Gaia Nova União

THIRD Thiago Borges Cia Paulista

THIRD Andre Campos Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rodolfo Vieira Srour GF Team

SECOND Bernardo Faria Alliance

THIRD Lucio Rodrigues Team Lagarto

THIRD Rafael Lovato Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Angelica Ferreira Atos JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Ida Hansson Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Monica Fonseca 2 Brothers BFC

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Michelle Nicoli Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Fernanda Almeida Striker JJ / Goes

THIRD Shanti Abelha Checkmat BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Michelle Nicoli Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Ida Hansson Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Fernanda Almeida Striker JJ / Goes

THIRD Monica Fonseca 2 Brothers BFC

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Herminio Roncero Nova União

SECOND Gil Sandro Porto Team Gil Catarino

THIRD Joao Marcos Caciano Nova União

THIRD Augustin Tommasi Climent Club

FEATHER

FIRST Rafael Santos Gracie Barra

SECOND Vugner Silva GF Team

THIRD Manoel Albuquerque Nova União

THIRD Helio Perdigao Royce Gracie Portugal

LIGHT

FIRST Anderson Silverio Pejor

SECOND Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Rodolphe Oliver Gokudo

THIRD Michailesco Olivier Attica

MIDDLE

FIRST Lucio Segundo Gracie Barra

SECOND Miogre Coronheiro Gracie Barra Asa Sul - DF

THIRD Mauricio Mello Gracie Barra BJJ

THIRD Christian Rodrigues Gracie Barra BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Eduardo Camargo Cia Paulista

SECOND Fabio Alexandre Barbosa JJ

THIRD Dabo Hamidou Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Valdir Linhares Werdum Combat

HEAVY

FIRST Jackson Jacinto Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Marcelo Bernardo United BJJ

THIRD Vladimiro Miguel United BJJ

THIRD Marcelo Oliveira Lotus Club JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Cristiano Carioca Top Brother

SECOND Gilberto Bastos Cia Paulista

THIRD Andrew Yamane Top Brother

THIRD Jo'ao Marcos Henriques Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Kristian Cestaro Gracie Humaita

SECOND Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

THIRD Janne-Pekka Pietilainen Hilti BJJ

THIRD Vinicius Barbosa Draculino Team Marbella

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Fabio Alexandre Barbosa JJ

SECOND Vladimiro Miguel United BJJ

THIRD Marcelo Bernardo United BJJ

THIRD Miogre Coronheiro Gracie Barra Asa Sul - DF

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER

FIRST * Marcus Oliveira Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Daniel Alvarez Nova União

SECOND Antonio Gadelha Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD FranciscoVasquez Icon JJ Team

FEATHER

FIRST Alexandre Vasconcelos Batatinha Team Italia

SECOND Rahmani Yacine Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Luis Rodrigues Neto De La Riva

THIRD Ezekiel Latorre Ases JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Fabricio Moreira Sergio Penha JJ

SECOND Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Academia Caveirinha

THIRD David Garavaglia Milanimal

THIRD Sergio Vita Icon JJ Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Rodrigo Souza Alliance

SECOND Gustavo Freire Gustavo Freire BJJ

THIRD Dario Bacci Budo Clan

THIRD Mandengue Alain Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Piotr Baginski Brasa

SECOND Luc Jean Farrando Attica

THIRD Shimon Mochizuki Checkmat BJJ

THIRD Juan Grizzo Icon JJ Team

HEAVY

FIRST Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Andre Legendre Brazilian Power

THIRD Rui Jorge dos Santos Climent Club

THIRD David Arauzo Taz Academy Espana

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Saulo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Antonio Natalino Deo

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Francelino Oliveira Nova União

SECOND Alex Paz UAE Jiu-Jitsu Team

THIRD Ronny Eustaquio Icon JJ Team

THIRD Nelson Martins De La Riva

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Saulo Ribeiro Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Sergio Vita Icon JJ Team

THIRD Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Academia Caveirinha

THIRD Nelson Martins De La Riva

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Sami Jamal Fabrício

SECOND Luigi Cialona Tribe JJ Roma

LIGHT

FIRST Andre Luiz Leite Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Slobodan Davitkov Zerjal Team

THIRD Franklin Handerson Draculino Team Marbella

THIRD Kharis Torrano Turin Jiu-Jitsu Club

MIDDLE

FIRST Sougen Shimizu Paraestra

SECOND Andre Almeida Gracie Barra

THIRD Gileno Souza Nine Nine

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Henrique Lima Checkmat BJJ

SECOND Jose Everaldo Clan JJ

THIRD Jorg Lothmann BJJ Team Marshmallow

THIRD Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy

HEAVY

FIRST Mariusz Linke Gold Team Fighters USA

SECOND Sergio Avila De La Riva

THIRD Regis Alexandre Silva Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Andrea Scortegagna Nova União

SECOND Gilles Arsene Icon JJ Team

THIRD Gianfranco Paoli League Jiu Jistu Italy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Joao Carlos Martins Icon JJ Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Sergio Avila De La Riva

SECOND Andrea Scortegagna Nova União

THIRD Andre Almeida Gracie Barra

THIRD Henrique Lima Checkmat BJJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Marco Carneiro Icon JJ Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Van Dick Oliveira Joao Roque

HEAVY

FIRST Andre Cruz Pejor

SECOND Alison Henrique Jucão

THIRD Marco Galzenati League Jiu Jistu Italy

THIRD John Hartley Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Kelly Rundle Alliance

SECOND Cecil Burch Megaton

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alison Henrique Jucão

SECOND Kelly Rundle Alliance

THIRD Van Dick Oliveira Joao Roque

BLACK BELT SENIOR 4

MIDDLE

FIRST * Gael Coadic Gracie Barra

Read the rest of this entry >>