New York International Open IBJJF Championship Results 2011

Aug
18


New York International Open IBJJF Championship Results 2011

Comments (0)

August 18th, 2011 by Subculture

Results

Academy results:

1- Alliance - 161 pts
2- Lloyd Irvin M. A. - 146 pts
3- Renzo Gracie - 124 pts

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Patrick Stone Nova União

SECOND Matthew Schultz Gracie Barra Long Island

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Louis-Philippe Gauthier Gracie Barra Montreal

SECOND Andrew Hirai Alliance

THIRD Robert Swift Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Jorge Coelho Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST Joshua Baker Battle Ground Training

SECOND Jake Ing Gracie Barra

THIRD Justin Klein Kioto

THIRD Arturo Ayala Dave Trader JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Thomas Paramount BJJ

SECOND Derek Boase Renzo Gracie Ottawa

THIRD Jason Krueger Alliance NY

THIRD Ben Hish Alliance USA

MIDDLE

FIRST Andrilo Suarez Renzo Academy

SECOND Brandon McGourty Otawa Academy of

THIRD Matthew Simon Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Nicholas Serrano Kioto

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jeremy Puglia Vamos BJJ

SECOND Yohance Moore Brazil 021

THIRD William Smallwood Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Garrett Troutner Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST Jeremy Dunkley Nova União

SECOND Daniel Grillo TIM BURRIL BJJ

THIRD Paul Virgen Renzo Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Shawn Obasi Alliance

SECOND Peter Zelinskie Grapplers Guide Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST John Johnson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Chris Collazos Carnicella JJ

THIRD Justin Robinson Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Michael Lukaniec BEST WAY

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Shelly Ponce De La Riva

SECOND Victoria Farren Alliance

THIRD Alexandria Welch Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Roya Darvishian Viet Le World Karate

FEATHER

FIRST Catherine Seto Renzo Gracie

SECOND Katherine Oliphant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Lisa Forst Renzo Gracie

THIRD Kitty Toresi World BJJ Association

LIGHT

FIRST Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

SECOND Larissa Zwanenburg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Sarah Block Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Melanie Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST Mindy McEntee De La Riva

SECOND Maria Sanchez Jucão

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Natasha Quiza The Avengers

SECOND Claire Sukharev Kimura Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST Lurene Grenier Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Naiara Azpiri GF Team

THIRD Casey Hennigan SAS Team

THIRD Monica Gonzalez Lotus Club

WHITE BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST Tad Thomas Tatu JJ

SECOND Robert Papanikos Ground Control

THIRD Jason Taruskin Renzo Gracie

THIRD Joshua Brandenberg Renzo Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST Amid Alimuradov Team Link

SECOND Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr Big Brothers

THIRD Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Sean Miller SAS Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Thomas Leithauser The Avengers

SECOND Andrew Rivera SAS Team

THIRD Bruce Sabath Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Christopher Giardina Elite

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Michael Kellogg Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Andre Pollack Alliance

THIRD Jason Faivre New York City BJJ

THIRD Benjamin Dailey Renzo Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST James McNeely Lotus Club

SECOND Elfrain Lopez Performance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Cafafa Ludovic PS Phoenix BJJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Roberto Manuel Leon Soul Fighters

SECOND Paul Geller Jucão

SECOND Michael Munoz SAS Team

THIRD Lou Esposito Jucão

LIGHT

FIRST Ronald Lopes American Top Team

SECOND Jon Stevens Pridelands BJJ

THIRD Matthew Van Horn Nova União

THIRD Sven Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Luciano Racciatti Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club

HEAVY

FIRST Ed Terry BEST WAY

SECOND Clive Smith Nova União

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Jan Hospodar SAS Team

SECOND Brian Cass American Fight Club

THIRD Ibrahim Tangoren SA BJJ

THIRD Seth Kelly Renzo Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Kevin Callen Dave Trader JJ

SECOND David Kahn The Shark Tank

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST * Chris Tran Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Shane Hill-Taylor Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Malachi Edmond Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Padulo Alliance

SECOND Stephen Squires Serra BJJ

THIRD Dalton Brady Ascension Academy

LIGHT

FIRST Joseph Solecki Hassett's JJ

SECOND Gregory Foran Ascension Academy

THIRD Marcos Dixon Two Swords BJJ School

THIRD Alex Mullaney Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Derrick Holmes Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Chad Hardy Renato Tavares

THIRD Alejandro Domiguez Renzo Gracie

THIRD Robert Gonzales Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance

SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Marc Berman SIMMLER

THIRD Gage Talacs World BJJ Association

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Kane Takacs World BJJ Association

SECOND Max Zhang Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance

SECOND Devon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Robert Gonzales Alliance

THIRD Gage Takacs World BJJ Association

BLUE BELT FEMALE JUVENILE

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Alexandra Leite Strength BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Shih-Chin Hsu CPAMMA

SECOND James Kiang Alliance

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Frank Rosenthal Renzo NYC

THIRD Ramon Silva Renzo Gracie

THIRD James Rios World BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Keith Cebula Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Joshua Pike Team Passos

THIRD Adonis Vasquez Alliance

THIRD Christopher Lackhan Nova União

LIGHT

FIRST Mansher Khera marcelo garcia academy

SECOND Suldbayar Damdin Big Brothers

THIRD Gregory Schwalse Alliance

THIRD Chris Downing Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Jye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Joel Hadden Renzo Gracie

THIRD Youssef Drihmi marcelo garcia academy

THIRD David Hubbard Yamasaki Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brian Viglione ALDO BATISTA

SECOND Frank Darzanoff Team Bittencourt

THIRD David Ziegler Renzo Gracie USA

THIRD Timothy-Michael Spriggs Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST Curtis Schaeffer Yamasaki Academy

SECOND Andrew Silber Alliance

THIRD Aung La N Sang Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Oleksandr Karliychuk New York City BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Patrick Pasterick Nova União

SECOND Michael Petruzzi Renzo Gracie

THIRD Dave Chirlin Elie MA

THIRD John Cuello SAS Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Adam Cadiz Jungle Gym

THIRD Darren Garcia Jucão

THIRD Benny Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Tye Murphy Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Alfonso Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Tim Spriggs Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Benny Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jillian DeCoursey East Coast

SECOND Elizabeth Sussan BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Cathy Tran-Zwanetz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Tasha Walters Maryland BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Anne David Renzo Gracie

SECOND Lisiane Marques de Assis Brazilian Martial Art

THIRD Amanda Santos Gracie Barra

THIRD Rachel Sazoff Ricardo Almeida JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Marianna Kheyfets Soul Fighters

SECOND Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Silvia Vasconcelos BEST WAY

THIRD Mile Kudryashova Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST Jenn Ricker Renzo Gracie

SECOND Juliana Fontoura Fenix Fight Club

THIRD Maggie Chamry Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Michelle Daley Brazilian Martial Art

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra

SECOND Jessy Printz Team Passos

THIRD Cristina Delaney Team Link

THIRD Michelle Welti Dave Trader JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Cherine Fons Alliance

SECOND Roberta Quinones American Top Team

THIRD Aisha Hughes Gracie Barra Boston

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jessica Richer Gracie Barra

SECOND Michelle Welti Dave Trader JJ

THIRD Cherine Fons Alliance

THIRD Amber Iturralde Kemo's Fight Factory

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Orlando Rymer Alliance

SECOND Angelo Vicari Alliance

THIRD Daniel Sterling Team Link

THIRD Scott Green Fenix Fight Club

FEATHER

FIRST David Thies The Shark Tank

SECOND Troman Treyes Renzo Gracie

THIRD Thomas DeVivo Soca BJJ

THIRD Jeffrey Mueller Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

LIGHT

FIRST Nelson Medina Kioto

SECOND Andre LeRouge Vamos BJJ

THIRD Domenic Ferrari The Shark Tank

THIRD Ahmed El-Sayed Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Chad Swiderski Gracie Humaita

SECOND Adrian Uribe Atlas JJ

THIRD Julio Matias Soul Fighters

THIRD Dennis Ramos Yamasaki Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jason Fortier Team Link

SECOND James Manning Nexus Martial Arts

THIRD Marcos Martinez Two Swords BJJ School

THIRD Michael Gonzales ECUBJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Tyler Moulton SIMMLER

SECOND Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie

THIRD Michael Hier SAS Team

THIRD Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Samuel Carter Big Brothers

SECOND Joe Vuotto Renzo Gracie Ossining

THIRD Patrick Tribbett De La Riva

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST David Carter Nova MMA

SECOND Nels Larson Jucão

THIRD Ryan Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie

THIRD Eric Levine Nova MMA

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Vandro Espurio GF Team

SECOND Jeffrey Brentley marcelo garcia academy

THIRD Jeffrey Mueller Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST John Pineiro Boca De La Riva

SECOND Doug Paik DP Martial Arts

FEATHER

FIRST Dae-Young Holten Alliance

SECOND John Vargas Soca BJJ

THIRD Chad Smith Jucão

LIGHT

FIRST John Murphy Nexus Martial Arts

SECOND Shawn Bodio Ribeiro JJ

THIRD George Acuna Renzo Gracie

THIRD Joseph Chan Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Sean McSherry McGonigals MMA

SECOND Rui Rosario Toronto BJJ

THIRD Marcio Silva Nexus Martial Arts

THIRD Paul Llanos Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jay Marist McClinton Renzo Gracie

SECOND Jorge Kanig Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Bryan Arcari Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Cristian Buitron Soca BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Jonathan Nash Big Brothers

SECOND Vladimir Novcic Team Aldo Batista

THIRD Angel Rivera Renzo Gracie

THIRD Richard Kretschmer South Jersey BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Steven Rios Kioto

SECOND Cory Drake Toronto BJJ

THIRD Jeffrey Leach Soul Fighters

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Johnathan Nash Big Brothers

SECOND Richard Kretschmer South Jersey BJJ

THIRD Jorge Kanig Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Joseph Lagman Big Brothers

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST * Brian Ellis Team Link

MIDDLE

FIRST Jonaci da Silva GF Team

SECOND Michael Deuber Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Michael Poletti SAS Team

THIRD Josh Weintraub Renzo Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Victor Colon Alliance

SECOND Charles Mcguire American Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST * David Kiedaisch The Lab

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Marwaan Karame Renzo Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Timothy Rock SAS Team

SECOND Victor Bazzani ALDO BATISTA

THIRD Dave Diaz Big Brothers

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Timothy Rock SAS Team

SECOND Charles McGuire American Top Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Jimmy Deleon Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Peter Nicholas Renzo Gracie

SECOND Rodney Stiffler SAS Team

THIRD Victor Klimov Ricardo Almeida JJ

THIRD Kevin Matthews Big Brothers

HEAVY

FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ

SECOND Richard Fererro Vaghi Martial Arts

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ

SECOND Richard Fererro Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Alan Gatoff Jucão

THIRD Jimmy Deleon Alliance

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST Vianca Jager East Coast

SECOND Rachel Beach American Top Team

THIRD Maggie Bertonazzi Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Emma Baker Gracie Barra Braulio

LIGHT

FIRST Jen Allen Ocean Country Bjj

SECOND Kath Gifford RGA VIE

THIRD Fiona Watson Cutting Edge BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Domenyka Obelenyte Alliance

SECOND Nathalia Azoff Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Katharine Lantz Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Sijaa Eubanks Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Raphael Fernandes Renzo Gracie

SECOND Kail Bosque De La Riva

THIRD Alex Ecklin Nova União

THIRD Ostap Manastyrski Brasa

FEATHER

FIRST Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie

SECOND Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie

THIRD Rafael Borges Alliance

THIRD Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

LIGHT

FIRST Filipe Costa Soul Fighters

SECOND Michael Bannon Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Maximillian Bohanan Ricardo Almeida JJ

THIRD Peter Shoemaker Precision Martial Arts

MIDDLE

FIRST Gary Tonon Ricardo Almeida JJ

SECOND Sean Fisher Precision Martial Arts

THIRD Frederic Lacroix Renzo Gracie

THIRD Jeremy Citron Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Michael Truitt Gracie Barra Knoxville

SECOND Diogo do Almeida Kioto

THIRD Nelson Puentes Alliance

THIRD Mario Gomez Performance

HEAVY

FIRST Nicolas Castellano Soca BJJ

SECOND Malcolm Vaughan Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Nick Liaskos Ricardo Almeida JJ

THIRD Erik Sommer GF Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Allen Causevic Valko JJ

SECOND Luis Jimenez Renzo Gracie

THIRD Tim Orwin ECUBJJ

THIRD Firas Barzinji Team Passos

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Kaliffa Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Malcom Vaughn Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Nick Castellano Soca BJJ

THIRD Jeremy Citron Alliance

THIRD Garry Tonon Ricardo Almeida JJ

PURPLE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST * Tony Morales Jungle Gym

FEATHER

FIRST Shaun Raber Harrisburg BJJ

SECOND Rodrigo Araujo Brazilian Martial Art

THIRD Pedro Silva Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Kwami Mensah Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

LIGHT

FIRST Stivy Roberto Cunha Renzo Gracie

SECOND Troy Hodas Renzo Gracie

THIRD Wojciech Husak ECUBJJ

THIRD Mark Commean Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Chris Piscione Team Aldo Batista

SECOND Shawn Woods Gracie Humaita

THIRD Omar Delgado ECUBJJ

THIRD Joe Curcio Renzo Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Isaac July Big Brothers

SECOND Gabriel Guijarro Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jas Maestranzi Kimura Bjj

THIRD Mick Mannello Thornwood MMA

HEAVY

FIRST Eric Silverman Osagame Martial Arts

SECOND Michael Kelly BJJ Shore Academy

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND Philippe Balmant Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Rawle Shewsprashad Paragon

SECOND Andy Li-An Ho Team Link

THIRD Anthony Regalbuto South Jersey BJJ

THIRD Rogerio Santos EDBJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Isaac July Big Brothers

SECOND Rawle Shewprashad Paragon

THIRD Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Rogerio Santos EDBJJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

FEATHER

FIRST Klam Ngondara SAS Team

SECOND Chris Bonfoco Ascension Academy

THIRD Joseph Fiouris RGDA

LIGHT

FIRST Jay Donelson Big Brothers

SECOND Tobe Lunsford De La Riva

THIRD James Albert Bill Scott BJJ-Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Philip Brown Brasa

SECOND Fred Magalhaes Gold Team Fighters USA

THIRD Salvador Carire South Jersey BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Matt Handsman Frederick Fight Club

HEAVY

FIRST * Jason Deems Gracie Sports

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Peter Borgia Jucão

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Jose Dejusti Alliance

SECOND Alexandre Reis Lotus Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason Deems Gracie Sports

SECOND Phillip Brown Brasa

THIRD Salvador Carire South Jersey BJJ

THIRD Peter Borgia Jucão

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

MIDDLE

FIRST * Philippe Loubet-Sartrou Soul Fighters

HEAVY

FIRST Ron Seldon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Carlos Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Ronnie Spohn Vamos BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Anthony Anderson Renzo Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Philippe Loubet-Sartrou Soul Fighters

SECOND Anthony Anderson Renzo Gracie

THIRD Carlos Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Eric Hansell Soul Fighters

SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

THIRD David O'Brien Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Dennis McGinnis Renzo Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST * Alberto Nogueras Performance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alberto Nogueras Performance

SECOND Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

THIRD Dennis McGinnis Renzo Gracie

THIRD Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita

BROWN BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho

SECOND Paul Minore Renzo Gracie

THIRD Julio Felix Lang Rodrigo Teixeira

LIGHT

FIRST Ramon Flores Kioto

SECOND Thomas Rozdzynski UFLACKER

THIRD Joseph Smith FIFTY/50

THIRD Dimitros Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST David Botier Nova União

SECOND Marvin Lee Gracie Barra

THIRD Robert Cook Ricardo Almeida JJ

THIRD Ryan Korneziowski BEST WAY

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Thomas Beach Toronto BJJ

SECOND Marek Kowalczyk Gold Team Fighters USA

THIRD Giacomo Zanini Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Neiman Gracie Renzo Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST Jordan Lutsky ECUBJJ

SECOND Guilherme Caetano Brigagao Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Tiago Giussani Tanque

SECOND Louis Delapena Jungle Gym

THIRD Brandon Hughes Scaraloa BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Giacomo Zaninr Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque

THIRD Jordan Lutsky ECUBJJ

THIRD Guilherme Brigagao Gracie Humaita

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT

FIRST Marcelo Mattos Gracie Barra

SECOND Michael Ammon Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Aaron Morris 3rd Generation JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra

SECOND Luis Giron Cutting Edge BJJ

THIRD Matt Stern Renzo Gracie

THIRD Bobby Knotts Tatu JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jason Ratchford Jucão

SECOND Joe Oppedisano Jr ECUBJJ

HEAVY

FIRST * Louis de Lapena Jungle Gym

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Joshua Owen Ryan Gracie

SECOND James Bagley Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason Ratchford Jucão

SECOND George Wehby II Team Passos

THIRD Gibran Alvarez Gracie Barra

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

MIDDLE

FIRST Brad Mihalyi Pedro Sauer

SECOND Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Zeljko Drinovac Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST Henry Stasiukiewicz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Jim Lawson Rickson Gracie Center

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Bruno Rodrigues Team Link

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Jonas Junior De La Riva

SECOND Michael Martelle Purebred

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Bruno Rodrigues Team Link

SECOND Jim Lawson Rickson Gracie Center

THIRD Leandro Massaro Relson Gracie

THIRD Henry Stasiukiowicz Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST * Jeff Gordon Pedro Sauer

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Dan Dixon IMPACT BJJ

SECOND Johnny Zaldana Renzo Gracie

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Charles Isenhour Linxx

MIDDLE

FIRST * Ronald Kieltyka Team Link

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ronald Kieltyka Team Link

SECOND Charles Isenhour Linxx

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Daniel Beleza SAS Team

SECOND Jose M Gonzales Jr Nova União

THIRD Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu JJ

THIRD Luis Pantoja Yamasaki Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

SECOND Henrique Rezende Costa e Alliance

THIRD Samir Chantre Gracie Fighter

LIGHT

FIRST Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters

SECOND Italo Silva Lins de Albuquerqu GF Team

THIRD Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Vitor Henrique de Oliveira GF Team

SECOND Rodrigo Goncalves Martins Rickson Gracie Center

THIRD Marcel Goulart Goncalves The Avengers

THIRD Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União

HEAVY

FIRST Alexandre Henrique Moreno Team Link

FIRST Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters

SECOND Igor Araujo Gracie Barra

SECOND Tiago Pereira Almeida Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita

SECOND Guybson Sa SAS Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rafael Barbosa Soul Fighters

SECOND Guybson SA SAS Team

THIRD Diego Santana Soul Fighters

THIRD Tiago Almeida Gracie Humaita

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Luiz Vicente de Silva Junior De La Riva

LIGHT

FIRST Paul Elliot Schreiner Alliance

SECOND Luke Edward Rinehart Big Brothers

THIRD Keith Michael Dallara Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST * Guillermo Salas Gracie JJ Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST Leondro Soares Martins Marcio Pinheiro BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Gabriel Gonzaga Team Link

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gabriel Gonzaga Team Link

SECOND Guillermo Salas Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD Nakapan Phungephorn Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST * Noah Booth Big Brothers

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST David Hertzog Hertzog BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST David Hertzog Hertzog BJJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST * Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST * Joel T. Gingery Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST * Willie Rodriguez Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Adimilson Brites Gracie Humaita

SECOND Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

THIRD Joel T. Gingery Alliance

THIRD Willie Rodriguez Alliance

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Vanessa Oliveira do GF Team

SECOND Emily R. Kwok Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Vanessa Oliveira do GF Team

SECOND Emily R. Kwok Alliance

THIRD Donna Picerno Renzo Gracie

Read the rest of this entry >>